FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss

Tournament schedule

Round 1 2021-10-27 11:00:00
Round 2 2021-10-28 11:00:00
Round 3 2021-10-29 11:00:00
Round 4 2021-10-30 11:00:00
Round 5 2021-10-31 11:00:00
Round 6 2021-11-01 11:00:00
Round 7 2021-11-03 12:00:00
Round 8 2021-11-04 12:00:00
Round 9 2021-11-05 12:00:00
Round 10 2021-11-06 12:00:00
Round 11 2021-11-07 12:00:00

Live tournaments

Select round

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Round 9

White Black Result
Caruana Fabiano (USA) 2800 Firouzja Alireza (FRA) 2770 1-0
Anton Guijarro David (ESP) 2658 Vachier-Lagrave Maxime (FRA) 2763 1/2-1/2
Pichot Alan (ARG) 2628 Aronian Levon (ARM) 2782 0-1
Shirov Alexei (ESP) 2659 Vitiugov Nikita (RUS) 2727 1/2-1/2
Cori Jorge (PER) 2655 Esipenko Andrey (RUS) 2720 0-1
Alekseenko Kirill (RUS) 2710 Sjugirov Sanan (RUS) 2663 1/2-1/2
Harikrishna Pentala (IND) 2719 Sevian Samuel (USA) 2654 1/2-1/2
Volokitin Andrei (UKR) 2652 Dubov Daniil (RUS) 2714 0-1
Yu Yangyi (CHN) 2704 Najer Evgeniy (RUS) 2654 1-0
Demchenko Anton (RUS) 2651 Fedoseev Vladimir (RUS) 2704 0-1
Howell David W L (ENG) 2658 Korobov Anton (UKR) 2690 1-0
Tari Aryan (NOR) 2646 Artemiev Vladislav (RUS) 2699 0-1
Sasikiran Krishnan (IND) 2640 Eljanov Pavel (UKR) 2691 1-0
Wojtaszek Radoslaw (POL) 2691 Niemann Hans Moke (USA) 2638 1/2-1/2
Navara David (CZE) 2691 Keymer Vincent (GER) 2630 0-1
Oparin Grigoriy (RUS) 2654 Predke Alexandr (RUS) 2666 1/2-1/2
Kryvoruchko Yuriy (UKR) 2686 Shevchenko Kirill (UKR) 2632 1/2-1/2
Svidler Peter (RUS) 2694 Onyshchuk Volodymyr (UKR) 2622 1-0
Kravtsiv Martyn (UKR) 2625 Van Foreest Jorden (NED) 2691 0-1
Sargissian Gabriel (ARM) 2664 Sarana Alexey (RUS) 2649 1-0
Xiong Jeffery (USA) 2700 Ter-Sahakyan Samvel (ARM) 2607 1/2-1/2
Gelfand Boris (ISR) 2680 Movsesian Sergei (ARM) 2627 1-0
Petrosyan Manuel (ARM) 2605 Maghsoodloo Parham (IRI) 2701 1/2-1/2
Sethuraman S.P. (IND) 2620 Matlakov Maxim (RUS) 2682 1/2-1/2
Adhiban B. (IND) 2672 Martirosyan Haik M. (ARM) 2624 0-1
Nihal Sarin (IND) 2652 Deac Bogdan-Daniel (ROU) 2643 1/2-1/2
Yilmaz Mustafa (TUR) 2626 Grandelius Nils (SWE) 2662 1/2-1/2
Ponkratov Pavel (RUS) 2659 Kuzubov Yuriy (UKR) 2624 0-1
Donchenko Alexander (GER) 2648 Hovhannisyan Robert (ARM) 2622 1/2-1/2
Swiercz Dariusz (USA) 2647 Brkic Ante (CRO) 2621 1-0
Henriquez Villagra Cristobal (CHI) 2608 Cheparinov Ivan (BUL) 2659 1-0
Abdusattorov Nodirbek (UZB) 2646 Kollars Dmitrij (GER) 2621 1-0
Ivic Velimir (SRB) 2606 Rakhmanov Aleksandr (RUS) 2657 1/2-1/2
Saric Ivan (CRO) 2644 Praggnanandhaa R (IND) 2618 1-0
Yakubboev Nodirbek (UZB) 2621 Chigaev Maksim (RUS) 2639 1/2-1/2
Antipov Mikhail Al. (RUS) 2619 Tabatabaei M. Amin (IRI) 2639 1-0
Mamedov Rauf (AZE) 2673 Nguyen Thai Dai Van (CZE) 2577 1/2-1/2
Ganguly Surya Shekhar (IND) 2617 Zhou Jianchao (CHN) 2629 0-1
Sadhwani Raunak (IND) 2609 Dreev Aleksey (RUS) 2635 1-0
Ponomariov Ruslan (UKR) 2631 Indjic Aleksandar (SRB) 2612 1/2-1/2
Paravyan David (RUS) 2642 Bartel Mateusz (POL) 2597 0-1
Durarbayli Vasif (AZE) 2629 Zvjaginsev Vadim (RUS) 2609 0-1
Bluebaum Matthias (GER) 2640 Jobava Baadur (GEO) 2582 1-0
Kovalev Vladislav (FID) 2634 Sindarov Javokhir (UZB) 2587 0-1
Gukesh D (IND) 2640 Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn (ISL) 2577 1/2-1/2
Neiksans Arturs (LAT) 2570 Abasov Nijat (AZE) 2638 1/2-1/2
Jumabayev Rinat (KAZ) 2658 Van Foreest Lucas (NED) 2543 1-0
Erigaisi Arjun (IND) 2634 Kuybokarov Temur (AUS) 2549 1/2-1/2
Moussard Jules (FRA) 2632 Suleymanli Aydin (AZE) 2541 1/2-1/2
Adly Ahmed (EGY) 2602 Bjerre Jonas Buhl (DEN) 2569 1-0
Goryachkina Aleksandra (RUS) 2602 Meshkovs Nikita (LAT) 2550 1/2-1/2
Georgiev Kiril (MKD) 2577 Miezis Normunds (LAT) 2467 1-0
Morovic Fernandez Ivan (CHI) 2510 Budisavljevic Luka (SRB) 2508 1/2-1/2
Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina (MAD) 2484 Vokhidov Shamsiddin (UZB) 2521 0-1