FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss

Tournament schedule

Round 1 2021-10-27 11:00:00
Round 2 2021-10-28 11:00:00
Round 3 2021-10-29 11:00:00
Round 4 2021-10-30 11:00:00
Round 5 2021-10-31 11:00:00
Round 6 2021-11-01 11:00:00
Round 7 2021-11-03 12:00:00
Round 8 2021-11-04 12:00:00
Round 9 2021-11-05 12:00:00
Round 10 2021-11-06 12:00:00
Round 11 2021-11-07 12:00:00

Live tournaments

Select round

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Round 8

White Black Result
Grandelius Nils (SWE) 2662 Caruana Fabiano (USA) 2800 0-1
Vachier-Lagrave Maxime (FRA) 2763 Shirov Alexei (ESP) 2659 1/2-1/2
Firouzja Alireza (FRA) 2770 Sasikiran Krishnan (IND) 2640 1-0
Aronian Levon (ARM) 2782 Yilmaz Mustafa (TUR) 2626 1/2-1/2
Vitiugov Nikita (RUS) 2727 Ponkratov Pavel (RUS) 2659 1-0
Howell David W L (ENG) 2658 Esipenko Andrey (RUS) 2720 1-0
Najer Evgeniy (RUS) 2654 Harikrishna Pentala (IND) 2719 1/2-1/2
Dubov Daniil (RUS) 2714 Oparin Grigoriy (RUS) 2654 0-1
Fedoseev Vladimir (RUS) 2704 Anton Guijarro David (ESP) 2658 0-1
Maghsoodloo Parham (IRI) 2701 Nihal Sarin (IND) 2652 1/2-1/2
Sarana Alexey (RUS) 2649 Yu Yangyi (CHN) 2704 1/2-1/2
Tabatabaei M. Amin (IRI) 2639 Alekseenko Kirill (RUS) 2710 0-1
Sevian Samuel (USA) 2654 Navara David (CZE) 2691 1-0
Korobov Anton (UKR) 2690 Volokitin Andrei (UKR) 2652 1-0
Artemiev Vladislav (RUS) 2699 Niemann Hans Moke (USA) 2638 1/2-1/2
Deac Bogdan-Daniel (ROU) 2643 Kryvoruchko Yuriy (UKR) 2686 1/2-1/2
Onyshchuk Volodymyr (UKR) 2622 Xiong Jeffery (USA) 2700 0-1
Eljanov Pavel (UKR) 2691 Hovhannisyan Robert (ARM) 2622 1-0
Predke Alexandr (RUS) 2666 Tari Aryan (NOR) 2646 1-0
Mamedov Rauf (AZE) 2673 Pichot Alan (ARG) 2628 0-1
Matlakov Maxim (RUS) 2682 Ganguly Surya Shekhar (IND) 2617 1/2-1/2
Ter-Sahakyan Samvel (ARM) 2607 Wojtaszek Radoslaw (POL) 2691 1/2-1/2
Shevchenko Kirill (UKR) 2632 Sargissian Gabriel (ARM) 2664 1/2-1/2
Van Foreest Jorden (NED) 2691 Adly Ahmed (EGY) 2602 1-0
Zhou Jianchao (CHN) 2629 Cori Jorge (PER) 2655 0-1
Sindarov Javokhir (UZB) 2587 Svidler Peter (RUS) 2694 1/2-1/2
Kuzubov Yuriy (UKR) 2624 Demchenko Anton (RUS) 2651 1/2-1/2
Movsesian Sergei (ARM) 2627 Saric Ivan (CRO) 2644 0-1
Brkic Ante (CRO) 2621 Donchenko Alexander (GER) 2648 1/2-1/2
Bartel Mateusz (POL) 2597 Adhiban B. (IND) 2672 1/2-1/2
Kollars Dmitrij (GER) 2621 Swiercz Dariusz (USA) 2647 1/2-1/2
Sjugirov Sanan (RUS) 2663 Petrosyan Manuel (ARM) 2605 1/2-1/2
Praggnanandhaa R (IND) 2618 Abdusattorov Nodirbek (UZB) 2646 1/2-1/2
Gukesh D (IND) 2640 Yakubboev Nodirbek (UZB) 2621 0-1
Cheparinov Ivan (BUL) 2659 Goryachkina Aleksandra (RUS) 2602 1-0
Kravtsiv Martyn (UKR) 2625 Moussard Jules (FRA) 2632 1/2-1/2
Abasov Nijat (AZE) 2638 Antipov Mikhail Al. (RUS) 2619 0-1
Indjic Aleksandar (SRB) 2612 Bluebaum Matthias (GER) 2640 1/2-1/2
Chigaev Maksim (RUS) 2639 Sadhwani Raunak (IND) 2609 1/2-1/2
Dreev Aleksey (RUS) 2635 Henriquez Villagra Cristobal (CHI) 2608 1/2-1/2
Keymer Vincent (GER) 2630 Ivic Velimir (SRB) 2606 1-0
Rakhmanov Aleksandr (RUS) 2657 Georgiev Kiril (MKD) 2577 1-0
Bjerre Jonas Buhl (DEN) 2569 Jumabayev Rinat (KAZ) 2658 1/2-1/2
Suleymanli Aydin (AZE) 2541 Gelfand Boris (ISR) 2680 1/2-1/2
Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn (ISL) 2577 Paravyan David (RUS) 2642 1/2-1/2
Jobava Baadur (GEO) 2582 Erigaisi Arjun (IND) 2634 1/2-1/2
Nguyen Thai Dai Van (CZE) 2577 Durarbayli Vasif (AZE) 2629 1/2-1/2
Martirosyan Haik M. (ARM) 2624 Neiksans Arturs (LAT) 2570 1/2-1/2
Kuybokarov Temur (AUS) 2549 Ponomariov Ruslan (UKR) 2631 1/2-1/2
Sethuraman S.P. (IND) 2620 Van Foreest Lucas (NED) 2543 1-0
Zvjaginsev Vadim (RUS) 2609 Vokhidov Shamsiddin (UZB) 2521 1-0
Miezis Normunds (LAT) 2467 Kovalev Vladislav (FID) 2634 0-1
Meshkovs Nikita (LAT) 2550 Morovic Fernandez Ivan (CHI) 2510 1-0
Budisavljevic Luka (SRB) 2508 Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina (MAD) 2484 1/2-1/2