FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss

Tournament schedule

Round 1 2021-10-27 11:00:00
Round 2 2021-10-28 11:00:00
Round 3 2021-10-29 11:00:00
Round 4 2021-10-30 11:00:00
Round 5 2021-10-31 11:00:00
Round 6 2021-11-01 11:00:00
Round 7 2021-11-03 12:00:00
Round 8 2021-11-04 12:00:00
Round 9 2021-11-05 12:00:00
Round 10 2021-11-06 12:00:00
Round 11 2021-11-07 12:00:00

Live tournaments

Select round

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Round 7

White Black Result
Caruana Fabiano (USA) 2800 Sevian Samuel (USA) 2654 1/2-1/2
Volokitin Andrei (UKR) 2652 Aronian Levon (ARM) 2782 1-0
Firouzja Alireza (FRA) 2770 Najer Evgeniy (RUS) 2654 1-0
Sasikiran Krishnan (IND) 2640 Vachier-Lagrave Maxime (FRA) 2763 1/2-1/2
Esipenko Andrey (RUS) 2720 Shirov Alexei (ESP) 2659 1/2-1/2
Donchenko Alexander (GER) 2648 Vitiugov Nikita (RUS) 2727 0-1
Anton Guijarro David (ESP) 2658 Dubov Daniil (RUS) 2714 1/2-1/2
Harikrishna Pentala (IND) 2719 Chigaev Maksim (RUS) 2639 1-0
Swiercz Dariusz (USA) 2647 Fedoseev Vladimir (RUS) 2704 0-1
Yu Yangyi (CHN) 2704 Deac Bogdan-Daniel (ROU) 2643 1/2-1/2
Bluebaum Matthias (GER) 2640 Maghsoodloo Parham (IRI) 2701 0-1
Navara David (CZE) 2691 Sarana Alexey (RUS) 2649 1/2-1/2
Alekseenko Kirill (RUS) 2710 Kravtsiv Martyn (UKR) 2625 1-0
Xiong Jeffery (USA) 2700 Shevchenko Kirill (UKR) 2632 0-1
Tabatabaei M. Amin (IRI) 2639 Eljanov Pavel (UKR) 2691 1/2-1/2
Hovhannisyan Robert (ARM) 2622 Artemiev Vladislav (RUS) 2699 1/2-1/2
Sargissian Gabriel (ARM) 2664 Nihal Sarin (IND) 2652 1/2-1/2
Wojtaszek Radoslaw (POL) 2691 Kuzubov Yuriy (UKR) 2624 1/2-1/2
Brkic Ante (CRO) 2621 Van Foreest Jorden (NED) 2691 1-0
Svidler Peter (RUS) 2694 Praggnanandhaa R (IND) 2618 1/2-1/2
Tari Aryan (NOR) 2646 Sjugirov Sanan (RUS) 2663 1/2-1/2
Yakubboev Nodirbek (UZB) 2621 Matlakov Maxim (RUS) 2682 1/2-1/2
Petrosyan Manuel (ARM) 2605 Korobov Anton (UKR) 2690 1/2-1/2
Grandelius Nils (SWE) 2662 Keymer Vincent (GER) 2630 1-0
Ponomariov Ruslan (UKR) 2631 Howell David W L (ENG) 2658 0-1
Ponkratov Pavel (RUS) 2659 Onyshchuk Volodymyr (UKR) 2622 1-0
Henriquez Villagra Cristobal (CHI) 2608 Mamedov Rauf (AZE) 2673 1/2-1/2
Cori Jorge (PER) 2655 Martirosyan Haik M. (ARM) 2624 1-0
Demchenko Anton (RUS) 2651 Movsesian Sergei (ARM) 2627 1-0
Gelfand Boris (ISR) 2680 Bartel Mateusz (POL) 2597 1/2-1/2
Sadhwani Raunak (IND) 2609 Predke Alexandr (RUS) 2666 0-1
Oparin Grigoriy (RUS) 2654 Kollars Dmitrij (GER) 2621 1-0
Kryvoruchko Yuriy (UKR) 2686 Jobava Baadur (GEO) 2582 1-0
Yilmaz Mustafa (TUR) 2626 Dreev Aleksey (RUS) 2635 1-0
Antipov Mikhail Al. (RUS) 2619 Gukesh D (IND) 2640 1/2-1/2
Abdusattorov Nodirbek (UZB) 2646 Indjic Aleksandar (SRB) 2612 1/2-1/2
Ganguly Surya Shekhar (IND) 2617 Abasov Nijat (AZE) 2638 1/2-1/2
Saric Ivan (CRO) 2644 Ter-Sahakyan Samvel (ARM) 2607 0-1
Adhiban B. (IND) 2672 Georgiev Kiril (MKD) 2577 1/2-1/2
Paravyan David (RUS) 2642 Goryachkina Aleksandra (RUS) 2602 1/2-1/2
Erigaisi Arjun (IND) 2634 Zvjaginsev Vadim (RUS) 2609 1-0
Ivic Velimir (SRB) 2606 Zhou Jianchao (CHN) 2629 1/2-1/2
Neiksans Arturs (LAT) 2570 Rakhmanov Aleksandr (RUS) 2657 1/2-1/2
Niemann Hans Moke (USA) 2638 Sindarov Javokhir (UZB) 2587 1-0
Moussard Jules (FRA) 2632 Nguyen Thai Dai Van (CZE) 2577 1/2-1/2
Van Foreest Lucas (NED) 2543 Cheparinov Ivan (BUL) 2659 1/2-1/2
Durarbayli Vasif (AZE) 2629 Bjerre Jonas Buhl (DEN) 2569 1-0
Kovalev Vladislav (FID) 2634 Kuybokarov Temur (AUS) 2549 0-1
Pichot Alan (ARG) 2628 Suleymanli Aydin (AZE) 2541 1/2-1/2
Jumabayev Rinat (KAZ) 2658 Morovic Fernandez Ivan (CHI) 2510 1/2-1/2
Adly Ahmed (EGY) 2602 Meshkovs Nikita (LAT) 2550 1-0
Vokhidov Shamsiddin (UZB) 2521 Sethuraman S.P. (IND) 2620 1/2-1/2
Budisavljevic Luka (SRB) 2508 Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn (ISL) 2577 0-1
Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina (MAD) 2484 Miezis Normunds (LAT) 2467 0-1