FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss

Tournament schedule

Round 1 2021-10-27 11:00:00
Round 2 2021-10-28 11:00:00
Round 3 2021-10-29 11:00:00
Round 4 2021-10-30 11:00:00
Round 5 2021-10-31 11:00:00
Round 6 2021-11-01 11:00:00
Round 7 2021-11-03 12:00:00
Round 8 2021-11-04 12:00:00
Round 9 2021-11-05 12:00:00
Round 10 2021-11-06 12:00:00
Round 11 2021-11-07 12:00:00

Live tournaments

Select round

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Round 6

White Black Result
Firouzja Alireza (FRA) 2770 Vachier-Lagrave Maxime (FRA) 2763 1/2-1/2
Caruana Fabiano (USA) 2800 Howell David W L (ENG) 2658 1-0
Oparin Grigoriy (RUS) 2654 Aronian Levon (ARM) 2782 1/2-1/2
Vitiugov Nikita (RUS) 2727 Sarana Alexey (RUS) 2649 1/2-1/2
Donchenko Alexander (GER) 2648 Esipenko Andrey (RUS) 2720 1/2-1/2
Harikrishna Pentala (IND) 2719 Swiercz Dariusz (USA) 2647 1/2-1/2
Abdusattorov Nodirbek (UZB) 2646 Dubov Daniil (RUS) 2714 1/2-1/2
Alekseenko Kirill (RUS) 2710 Deac Bogdan-Daniel (ROU) 2643 0-1
Tari Aryan (NOR) 2646 Yu Yangyi (CHN) 2704 1/2-1/2
Sasikiran Krishnan (IND) 2640 Fedoseev Vladimir (RUS) 2704 1-0
Tabatabaei M. Amin (IRI) 2639 Artemiev Vladislav (RUS) 2699 1/2-1/2
Xiong Jeffery (USA) 2700 Abasov Nijat (AZE) 2638 1-0
Kovalev Vladislav (FID) 2634 Maghsoodloo Parham (IRI) 2701 0-1
Navara David (CZE) 2691 Gukesh D (IND) 2640 1-0
Kryvoruchko Yuriy (UKR) 2686 Chigaev Maksim (RUS) 2639 1/2-1/2
Wojtaszek Radoslaw (POL) 2691 Keymer Vincent (GER) 2630 1/2-1/2
Svidler Peter (RUS) 2694 Kuzubov Yuriy (UKR) 2624 0-1
Yilmaz Mustafa (TUR) 2626 Van Foreest Jorden (NED) 2691 1-0
Ponkratov Pavel (RUS) 2659 Sevian Samuel (USA) 2654 1/2-1/2
Yakubboev Nodirbek (UZB) 2621 Eljanov Pavel (UKR) 2691 1/2-1/2
Brkic Ante (CRO) 2621 Korobov Anton (UKR) 2690 0-1
Saric Ivan (CRO) 2644 Shirov Alexei (ESP) 2659 0-1
Moussard Jules (FRA) 2632 Predke Alexandr (RUS) 2666 0-1
Grandelius Nils (SWE) 2662 Dreev Aleksey (RUS) 2635 1/2-1/2
Ponomariov Ruslan (UKR) 2631 Sjugirov Sanan (RUS) 2663 1/2-1/2
Praggnanandhaa R (IND) 2618 Mamedov Rauf (AZE) 2673 1-0
Gelfand Boris (ISR) 2680 Zvjaginsev Vadim (RUS) 2609 1/2-1/2
Jumabayev Rinat (KAZ) 2658 Onyshchuk Volodymyr (UKR) 2622 0-1
Hovhannisyan Robert (ARM) 2622 Najer Evgeniy (RUS) 2654 0-1
Sargissian Gabriel (ARM) 2664 Indjic Aleksandar (SRB) 2612 1-0
Cori Jorge (PER) 2655 Sethuraman S.P. (IND) 2620 1/2-1/2
Demchenko Anton (RUS) 2651 Kollars Dmitrij (GER) 2621 0-1
Sadhwani Raunak (IND) 2609 Rakhmanov Aleksandr (RUS) 2657 1-0
Ivic Velimir (SRB) 2606 Cheparinov Ivan (BUL) 2659 1-0
Henriquez Villagra Cristobal (CHI) 2608 Volokitin Andrei (UKR) 2652 0-1
Petrosyan Manuel (ARM) 2605 Nihal Sarin (IND) 2652 1/2-1/2
Niemann Hans Moke (USA) 2638 Ter-Sahakyan Samvel (ARM) 2607 1/2-1/2
Erigaisi Arjun (IND) 2634 Goryachkina Aleksandra (RUS) 2602 1-0
Adly Ahmed (EGY) 2602 Shevchenko Kirill (UKR) 2632 0-1
Kuybokarov Temur (AUS) 2549 Matlakov Maxim (RUS) 2682 1/2-1/2
Anton Guijarro David (ESP) 2658 Bjerre Jonas Buhl (DEN) 2569 1-0
Bartel Mateusz (POL) 2597 Movsesian Sergei (ARM) 2627 1/2-1/2
Paravyan David (RUS) 2642 Nguyen Thai Dai Van (CZE) 2577 1/2-1/2
Zhou Jianchao (CHN) 2629 Sindarov Javokhir (UZB) 2587 1/2-1/2
Durarbayli Vasif (AZE) 2629 Jobava Baadur (GEO) 2582 0-1
Neiksans Arturs (LAT) 2570 Bluebaum Matthias (GER) 2640 0-1
Pichot Alan (ARG) 2628 Georgiev Kiril (MKD) 2577 1-0
Van Foreest Lucas (NED) 2543 Kravtsiv Martyn (UKR) 2625 1/2-1/2
Adhiban B. (IND) 2672 Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina (MAD) 2484 1-0
Antipov Mikhail Al. (RUS) 2619 Morovic Fernandez Ivan (CHI) 2510 1-0
Ganguly Surya Shekhar (IND) 2617 Budisavljevic Luka (SRB) 2508 1-0
Suleymanli Aydin (AZE) 2541 Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn (ISL) 2577 1-0
Miezis Normunds (LAT) 2467 Martirosyan Haik M. (ARM) 2624 0-1
Vokhidov Shamsiddin (UZB) 2521 Meshkovs Nikita (LAT) 2550 1-0