FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss

Tournament schedule

Round 1 2021-10-27 11:00:00
Round 2 2021-10-28 11:00:00
Round 3 2021-10-29 11:00:00
Round 4 2021-10-30 11:00:00
Round 5 2021-10-31 11:00:00
Round 6 2021-11-01 11:00:00
Round 7 2021-11-03 12:00:00
Round 8 2021-11-04 12:00:00
Round 9 2021-11-05 12:00:00
Round 10 2021-11-06 12:00:00
Round 11 2021-11-07 12:00:00

Live tournaments

Select round

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Round 2

White Black Result
Nihal Sarin (IND) 2652 Caruana Fabiano (USA) 2800 1/2-1/2
Aronian Levon (ARM) 2782 Niemann Hans Moke (USA) 2638 1-0
Swiercz Dariusz (USA) 2647 Firouzja Alireza (FRA) 2770 0-1
Vachier-Lagrave Maxime (FRA) 2763 Tabatabaei M. Amin (IRI) 2639 1-0
Kovalev Vladislav (FID) 2634 Vitiugov Nikita (RUS) 2727 1/2-1/2
Saric Ivan (CRO) 2644 Alekseenko Kirill (RUS) 2710 1-0
Dreev Aleksey (RUS) 2635 Harikrishna Pentala (IND) 2719 1-0
Esipenko Andrey (RUS) 2720 Moussard Jules (FRA) 2632 1/2-1/2
Dubov Daniil (RUS) 2714 Erigaisi Arjun (IND) 2634 1/2-1/2
Maghsoodloo Parham (IRI) 2701 Gukesh D (IND) 2640 1/2-1/2
Zhou Jianchao (CHN) 2629 Yu Yangyi (CHN) 2704 0-1
Bluebaum Matthias (GER) 2640 Wojtaszek Radoslaw (POL) 2691 1/2-1/2
Fedoseev Vladimir (RUS) 2704 Yilmaz Mustafa (TUR) 2626 1-0
Keymer Vincent (GER) 2630 Xiong Jeffery (USA) 2700 1-0
Eljanov Pavel (UKR) 2691 Ponomariov Ruslan (UKR) 2631 0-1
Artemiev Vladislav (RUS) 2699 Brkic Ante (CRO) 2621 1/2-1/2
Kravtsiv Martyn (UKR) 2625 Svidler Peter (RUS) 2694 1/2-1/2
Movsesian Sergei (ARM) 2627 Navara David (CZE) 2691 1/2-1/2
Korobov Anton (UKR) 2690 Kuzubov Yuriy (UKR) 2624 1-0
Van Foreest Jorden (NED) 2691 Hovhannisyan Robert (ARM) 2622 0-1
Kollars Dmitrij (GER) 2621 Kryvoruchko Yuriy (UKR) 2686 1/2-1/2
Matlakov Maxim (RUS) 2682 Martirosyan Haik M. (ARM) 2624 1/2-1/2
Onyshchuk Volodymyr (UKR) 2622 Gelfand Boris (ISR) 2680 1/2-1/2
Mamedov Rauf (AZE) 2673 Antipov Mikhail Al. (RUS) 2619 1-0
Praggnanandhaa R (IND) 2618 Adhiban B. (IND) 2672 1-0
Predke Alexandr (RUS) 2666 Yakubboev Nodirbek (UZB) 2621 1-0
Sethuraman S.P. (IND) 2620 Sargissian Gabriel (ARM) 2664 1/2-1/2
Cheparinov Ivan (BUL) 2659 Ganguly Surya Shekhar (IND) 2617 1/2-1/2
Sjugirov Sanan (RUS) 2663 Sadhwani Raunak (IND) 2609 1-0
Indjic Aleksandar (SRB) 2612 Anton Guijarro David (ESP) 2658 1/2-1/2
Ter-Sahakyan Samvel (ARM) 2607 Grandelius Nils (SWE) 2662 1/2-1/2
Zvjaginsev Vadim (RUS) 2609 Jumabayev Rinat (KAZ) 2658 1-0
Rakhmanov Aleksandr (RUS) 2657 Henriquez Villagra Cristobal (CHI) 2608 0-1
Petrosyan Manuel (ARM) 2605 Ponkratov Pavel (RUS) 2659 1/2-1/2
Shirov Alexei (ESP) 2659 Adly Ahmed (EGY) 2602 1-0
Goryachkina Aleksandra (RUS) 2602 Oparin Grigoriy (RUS) 2654 0-1
Sarana Alexey (RUS) 2649 Ivic Velimir (SRB) 2606 1-0
Sevian Samuel (USA) 2654 Bartel Mateusz (POL) 2597 1-0
Sindarov Javokhir (UZB) 2587 Cori Jorge (PER) 2655 1/2-1/2
Najer Evgeniy (RUS) 2654 Jobava Baadur (GEO) 2582 1-0
Howell David W L (ENG) 2658 Neiksans Arturs (LAT) 2570 1/2-1/2
Nguyen Thai Dai Van (CZE) 2577 Donchenko Alexander (GER) 2648 0-1
Tari Aryan (NOR) 2646 Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn (ISL) 2577 1-0
Bjerre Jonas Buhl (DEN) 2569 Demchenko Anton (RUS) 2651 0-1
Chigaev Maksim (RUS) 2639 Georgiev Kiril (MKD) 2577 1-0
Volokitin Andrei (UKR) 2652 Van Foreest Lucas (NED) 2543 1/2-1/2
Kuybokarov Temur (AUS) 2549 Paravyan David (RUS) 2642 1-0
Abasov Nijat (AZE) 2638 Meshkovs Nikita (LAT) 2550 1-0
Suleymanli Aydin (AZE) 2541 Durarbayli Vasif (AZE) 2629 0-1
Sasikiran Krishnan (IND) 2640 Vokhidov Shamsiddin (UZB) 2521 1-0
Morovic Fernandez Ivan (CHI) 2510 Abdusattorov Nodirbek (UZB) 2646 1/2-1/2
Shevchenko Kirill (UKR) 2632 Budisavljevic Luka (SRB) 2508 1-0
Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina (MAD) 2484 Pichot Alan (ARG) 2628 0-1
Deac Bogdan-Daniel (ROU) 2643 Miezis Normunds (LAT) 2467 1/2-1/2