FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss

Tournament schedule

Round 1 2021-10-27 11:00:00
Round 2 2021-10-28 11:00:00
Round 3 2021-10-29 11:00:00
Round 4 2021-10-30 11:00:00
Round 5 2021-10-31 11:00:00
Round 6 2021-11-01 11:00:00
Round 7 2021-11-03 12:00:00
Round 8 2021-11-04 12:00:00
Round 9 2021-11-05 12:00:00
Round 10 2021-11-06 12:00:00
Round 11 2021-11-07 12:00:00

Live tournaments

Select round

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Round 10

White Black Result
Vachier-Lagrave Maxime (FRA) 2763 Caruana Fabiano (USA) 2800 1/2-1/2
Firouzja Alireza (FRA) 2770 Howell David W L (ENG) 2658 1-0
Aronian Levon (ARM) 2782 Abdusattorov Nodirbek (UZB) 2646 1-0
Dubov Daniil (RUS) 2714 Kryvoruchko Yuriy (UKR) 2686 1/2-1/2
Sjugirov Sanan (RUS) 2663 Harikrishna Pentala (IND) 2719 1/2-1/2
Vitiugov Nikita (RUS) 2727 Oparin Grigoriy (RUS) 2654 0-1
Shirov Alexei (ESP) 2659 Yu Yangyi (CHN) 2704 1/2-1/2
Esipenko Andrey (RUS) 2720 Sasikiran Krishnan (IND) 2640 1-0
Fedoseev Vladimir (RUS) 2704 Nihal Sarin (IND) 2652 1/2-1/2
Maghsoodloo Parham (IRI) 2701 Deac Bogdan-Daniel (ROU) 2643 0-1
Keymer Vincent (GER) 2630 Alekseenko Kirill (RUS) 2710 1-0
Niemann Hans Moke (USA) 2638 Xiong Jeffery (USA) 2700 0-1
Eljanov Pavel (UKR) 2691 Saric Ivan (CRO) 2644 1/2-1/2
Erigaisi Arjun (IND) 2634 Navara David (CZE) 2691 1/2-1/2
Predke Alexandr (RUS) 2666 Anton Guijarro David (ESP) 2658 1/2-1/2
Van Foreest Jorden (NED) 2691 Ponomariov Ruslan (UKR) 2631 1-0
Korobov Anton (UKR) 2690 Shevchenko Kirill (UKR) 2632 1/2-1/2
Sevian Samuel (USA) 2654 Sargissian Gabriel (ARM) 2664 1/2-1/2
Yilmaz Mustafa (TUR) 2626 Wojtaszek Radoslaw (POL) 2691 1-0
Svidler Peter (RUS) 2694 Antipov Mikhail Al. (RUS) 2619 1/2-1/2
Artemiev Vladislav (RUS) 2699 Petrosyan Manuel (ARM) 2605 1/2-1/2
Praggnanandhaa R (IND) 2618 Gelfand Boris (ISR) 2680 1/2-1/2
Onyshchuk Volodymyr (UKR) 2622 Mamedov Rauf (AZE) 2673 1-0
Najer Evgeniy (RUS) 2654 Bluebaum Matthias (GER) 2640 1/2-1/2
Zhou Jianchao (CHN) 2629 Ponkratov Pavel (RUS) 2659 0-1
Matlakov Maxim (RUS) 2682 Ivic Velimir (SRB) 2606 1-0
Kuzubov Yuriy (UKR) 2624 Grandelius Nils (SWE) 2662 1/2-1/2
Cheparinov Ivan (BUL) 2659 Kravtsiv Martyn (UKR) 2625 1-0
Rakhmanov Aleksandr (RUS) 2657 Yakubboev Nodirbek (UZB) 2621 1/2-1/2
Hovhannisyan Robert (ARM) 2622 Cori Jorge (PER) 2655 1/2-1/2
Movsesian Sergei (ARM) 2627 Paravyan David (RUS) 2642 1/2-1/2
Indjic Aleksandar (SRB) 2612 Volokitin Andrei (UKR) 2652 0-1
Kollars Dmitrij (GER) 2621 Tabatabaei M. Amin (IRI) 2639 0-1
Zvjaginsev Vadim (RUS) 2609 Demchenko Anton (RUS) 2651 1/2-1/2
Sarana Alexey (RUS) 2649 Sadhwani Raunak (IND) 2609 1-0
Ter-Sahakyan Samvel (ARM) 2607 Swiercz Dariusz (USA) 2647 1/2-1/2
Dreev Aleksey (RUS) 2635 Ganguly Surya Shekhar (IND) 2617 0-1
Chigaev Maksim (RUS) 2639 Henriquez Villagra Cristobal (CHI) 2608 0-1
Martirosyan Haik M. (ARM) 2624 Sethuraman S.P. (IND) 2620 1/2-1/2
Jobava Baadur (GEO) 2582 Jumabayev Rinat (KAZ) 2658 1/2-1/2
Abasov Nijat (AZE) 2638 Adly Ahmed (EGY) 2602 0-1
Sindarov Javokhir (UZB) 2587 Donchenko Alexander (GER) 2648 1/2-1/2
Bartel Mateusz (POL) 2597 Moussard Jules (FRA) 2632 0-1
Meshkovs Nikita (LAT) 2550 Adhiban B. (IND) 2672 1/2-1/2
Georgiev Kiril (MKD) 2577 Gukesh D (IND) 2640 0-1
Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn (ISL) 2577 Kovalev Vladislav (FID) 2634 1/2-1/2
Nguyen Thai Dai Van (CZE) 2577 Pichot Alan (ARG) 2628 1-0
Kuybokarov Temur (AUS) 2549 Tari Aryan (NOR) 2646 1/2-1/2
Goryachkina Aleksandra (RUS) 2602 Neiksans Arturs (LAT) 2570 1-0
Suleymanli Aydin (AZE) 2541 Brkic Ante (CRO) 2621 0-1
Vokhidov Shamsiddin (UZB) 2521 Durarbayli Vasif (AZE) 2629 1/2-1/2
Bjerre Jonas Buhl (DEN) 2569 Morovic Fernandez Ivan (CHI) 2510 1-0
Van Foreest Lucas (NED) 2543 Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina (MAD) 2484 1/2-1/2
Miezis Normunds (LAT) 2467 Budisavljevic Luka (SRB) 2508 1-0