FIDE World Cup

Tournament schedule

Round 1 2021-07-12 12:00:00
Round 2 2021-07-13 12:00:00
Round 3 2021-07-14 12:00:00
Round 4 2021-07-14 13:30:00
Round 5 2021-07-14 15:00:00
Round 6 2021-07-14 15:30:00
Round 7 2021-07-14 16:00:00
Round 8 2021-07-14 16:15:00
Round 9 2021-07-14 16:30:00
Round 10 2021-07-15 12:00:00
Round 11 2021-07-16 12:00:00
Round 12 2021-07-18 12:00:00
Round 13 2021-07-19 12:00:00
Round 14 2021-07-22 12:00:00
Round 15 2021-07-23 12:00:00

Select round

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Round 3

White Black Result
Cheng Bobby (AUS) 2552 Sanal Vahap (TUR) 2556 1-0
Sanal Vahap (TUR) 2556 Cheng Bobby (AUS) 2552 0-1
Nikolov Momchil (BUL) 2547 Perez Ponsa Federico (ARG) 2554 0-1
Perez Ponsa Federico (ARG) 2554 Nikolov Momchil (BUL) 2547 1/2-1/2
Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos (MEX) 2545 Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag (BRA) 2554 1/2-1/2
Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag (BRA) 2554 Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos (MEX) 2545 1-0
Ghaem Maghami Ehsan (IRI) 2547 Megaranto Susanto (INA) 2550 0-1
Megaranto Susanto (INA) 2550 Ghaem Maghami Ehsan (IRI) 2547 1/2-1/2
Afanasiev Nikita (RUS) 2540 Savchenko Boris (RUS) 2553 1/2-1/2
Savchenko Boris (RUS) 2553 Afanasiev Nikita (RUS) 2540 1-0
Teclaf Pawel (POL) 2514 Gukesh D (IND) 2578 0-1
Pechac Jergus (SVK) 2523 Fier Alexandr (BRA) 2569 1/2-1/2
Fier Alexandr (BRA) 2569 Pechac Jergus (SVK) 2523 1-0
Gukesh D (IND) 2578 Teclaf Pawel (POL) 2514 1/2-1/2
Iordachescu Viorel (MDA) 2589 Murzin Volodar (RUS) 2502 0-1
Murzin Volodar (RUS) 2502 Iordachescu Viorel (MDA) 2589 1/2-1/2
Fawzy Adham (EGY) 2485 Alekseev Evgeny (RUS) 2605 0-1
Alekseev Evgeny (RUS) 2605 Fawzy Adham (EGY) 2485 1/2-1/2
Stupak Kirill (BLR) 2485 Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn (ISL) 2603 1/2-1/2
Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn (ISL) 2603 Stupak Kirill (BLR) 2485 1-0
Bellahcene Bilel (ALG) 2497 Gabuzyan Hovhannes (ARM) 2587 0-1
Gabuzyan Hovhannes (ARM) 2587 Bellahcene Bilel (ALG) 2497 1-0
Tin Jingyao (SGP) 2482 Gareyev Timur (USA) 2596 0-1
Gareyev Timur (USA) 2596 Tin Jingyao (SGP) 2482 1-0
Al Qudaimi Basheer (YEM) 2435 Tabatabaei M.amin (IRI) 2613 0-1
Tabatabaei M.amin (IRI) 2613 Al Qudaimi Basheer (YEM) 2435 1/2-1/2
Haria Ravi (ENG) 2440 Zvjaginsev Vadim (RUS) 2608 1-0
Zvjaginsev Vadim (RUS) 2608 Haria Ravi (ENG) 2440 0-1
Valderrama Quiceno Esteban Alb (COL) 2430 Akobian Varuzhan (USA) 2614 0-1
Akobian Varuzhan (USA) 2614 Valderrama Quiceno Esteban Alb (COL) 2430 1/2-1/2
Abdyjapar Asyl (KGZ) 2403 Bok Benjamin (NED) 2624 0-1
Bok Benjamin (NED) 2624 Abdyjapar Asyl (KGZ) 2403 1-0
Murshed Niaz (BAN) 2404 Delgado Ramirez Neuris (PAR) 2622 0-1
Delgado Ramirez Neuris (PAR) 2622 Murshed Niaz (BAN) 2404 1-0
Hesham Abdelrahman (EGY) 2397 Adly Ahmed (EGY) 2625 1/2-1/2
Adly Ahmed (EGY) 2625 Hesham Abdelrahman (EGY) 2397 0-1
Mwali Chitumbo (ZAM) 2281 Martirosyan Haik M. (ARM) 2632 0-1
Martirosyan Haik M. (ARM) 2632 Mwali Chitumbo (ZAM) 2281 1-0