FIDE World Cup

Tournament schedule

Round 1 2021-07-12 12:00:00
Round 2 2021-07-13 12:00:00
Round 3 2021-07-14 12:00:00
Round 4 2021-07-14 13:30:00
Round 5 2021-07-14 15:00:00
Round 6 2021-07-14 15:30:00
Round 7 2021-07-14 16:00:00
Round 8 2021-07-14 16:15:00
Round 9 2021-07-14 16:30:00
Round 10 2021-07-15 12:00:00
Round 11 2021-07-16 12:00:00
Round 12 2021-07-18 12:00:00
Round 13 2021-07-19 12:00:00
Round 14 2021-07-22 12:00:00
Round 15 2021-07-23 12:00:00
Round 16 2021-07-25 12:00:00
Round 17 2021-07-26 12:00:00
Round 18 2021-07-28 12:00:00
Round 19 2021-07-29 12:00:00
Round 20 2021-08-01 12:00:00
Round 21 2021-08-02 12:00:00
Round 22 2021-08-04 12:00:00
Round 23 2021-08-05 12:00:00

Live tournaments

Select round

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

Round 2

White Black Result
Cheng Bobby (AUS) 2552 Sanal Vahap (TUR) 2556 1/2-1/2
Jobava Baadur (GEO) 2603 Mishra Abhimanyu (USA) 2504 1/2-1/2
Sklyarov Dmitry V. (FIN) 2480 Durarbayli Vasif (AZE) 2625 0-1
Perez Ponsa Federico (ARG) 2554 Nikolov Momchil (BUL) 2547 1/2-1/2
Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos (MEX) 2545 Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag (BRA) 2554 1-0
Albornoz Cabrera Carlos Daniel (CUB) 2573 Plat Vojtech (CZE) 2525 0-1
Pantsulaia Levan (GEO) 2564 Vakhidov Jakhongir (UZB) 2534 1/2-1/2
Ghaem Maghami Ehsan (IRI) 2547 Megaranto Susanto (INA) 2550 1/2-1/2
Ivic Velimir (SRB) 2582 Hungaski Robert (USA) 2514 1-0
Martinovic Sasa (CRO) 2548 Kulaots Kaido (EST) 2548 1/2-1/2
Lima Darcy (BRA) 2526 Can Emre (TUR) 2569 0-1
Vazquez Guillermo (PAR) 2527 Meshkovs Nikita (LAT) 2568 1/2-1/2
Vokhidov Shamsiddin (UZB) 2530 Paichadze Luka (GEO) 2564 1-0
Salinas Herrera Pablo (CHI) 2514 Andersen Mads (DEN) 2579 1/2-1/2
Afanasiev Nikita (RUS) 2540 Savchenko Boris (RUS) 2553 1/2-1/2
Kozak Adam (HUN) 2504 Nguyen Thai Dai Van (CZE) 2588 1/2-1/2
Fier Alexandr (BRA) 2569 Pechac Jergus (SVK) 2523 1/2-1/2
Quesada Perez Yasser (CUB) 2565 Krysa Leandro (ARG) 2527 1-0
Gukesh D (IND) 2578 Teclaf Pawel (POL) 2514 1/2-1/2
Iordachescu Viorel (MDA) 2589 Murzin Volodar (RUS) 2502 1/2-1/2
Alekseev Evgeny (RUS) 2605 Fawzy Adham (EGY) 2485 1/2-1/2
Stupak Kirill (BLR) 2485 Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn (ISL) 2603 1/2-1/2
Bogner Sebastian (SUI) 2581 Iniyan P (IND) 2506 1/2-1/2
Shubin Kirill (RUS) 2486 Bachmann Axel (PAR) 2599 1/2-1/2
Yakubboev Nodirbek (UZB) 2598 Preotu Razvan (CAN) 2487 1/2-1/2
Henriquez Villagra Cristobal (CHI) 2606 Goh Wei Ming Kevin (SGP) 2478 1-0
Parligras Mircea-Emilian (ROU) 2591 Druska Juraj (SVK) 2493 0-1
BellahceneBilel (ALG) 2497 Gabuzyan Hovhannes (ARM) 2587 1-0
Sebenik Matej (SLO) 2492 Krasenkow Michal (POL) 2591 1/2-1/2
Tang Andrew (USA) 2525 Sindarov Javokhir (UZB) 2558 0-1
Dgebuadze Alexandre (BEL) 2488 Georgiev Kiril (MKD) 2594 1/2-1/2
Brkic Ante (CRO) 2592 Barrientos Sergio E (COL) 2490 1-0
Draskovic Luka (MNE) 2472 Indjic Aleksandar (SRB) 2607 0-1
Gareyev Timur (USA) 2596 Tin Jingyao (SGP) 2482 1/2-1/2
Makarian Rudik (RUS) 2465 Piorun Kacper (POL) 2608 1/2-1/2
Praggnanandhaa R (IND) 2608 Bersamina Paulo (PHI) 2462 1/2-1/2
Batsuren Dambasuren (MGL) 2504 Kadric Denis (BIH) 2564 1/2-1/2
Tabatabaei M.amin (IRI) 2613 Al Qudaimi Basheer (YEM) 2435 0-1
Zvjaginsev Vadim (RUS) 2608 Haria Ravi (ENG) 2440 1-0
Juksta Karolis (LTU) 2438 Braun Arik (GER) 2609 0-1
Akobian Varuzhan (USA) 2614 Valderrama Quiceno Esteban Alb (COL) 2430 1/2-1/2
Sargsyan Shant (ARM) 2626 Martinez Reyes Pedro Ramon (VEN) 2417 1-0
Rahman Ziaur (BAN) 2429 Idani Pouya (IRI) 2614 0-1
Ioannidis Evgenios (GRE) 2422 Zherebukh Yaroslav (USA) 2620 1/2-1/2
Gan-Erdene Sugar (MGL) 2419 Vocaturo Daniele (ITA) 2617 1/2-1/2
Svane Rasmus (GER) 2615 El Gindy Essam (EGY) 2420 1-0
Nihal Sarin (IND) 2620 Ssegwanyi Arthur (UGA) 2409 1/2-1/2
Bok Benjamin (NED) 2624 Abdyjapar Asyl (KGZ) 2403 1/2-1/2
Murshed Niaz (BAN) 2404 Delgado Ramirez Neuris (PAR) 2622 1-0
Hesham Abdelrahman (EGY) 2397 Adly Ahmed (EGY) 2625 1-0
Sousa Andre Ventura (POR) 2390 Ponkratov Pavel (RUS) 2629 0-1
Mareco Sandro (ARG) 2629 Khader Sami (JOR) 2382 1-0
Tissir Mohamed (MAR) 2379 Paravyan David (RUS) 2625 0-1
Yilmaz Mustafa (TUR) 2630 Omar Noaman (UAE) 2367 1/2-1/2
Minero Pineda Sergio (CRC) 2365 Pichot Alan (ARG) 2630 0-1
Abdusattorov Nodirbek (UZB) 2634 Ervan Mohamad (INA) 2356 1-0
Makoto Rodwell (ZIM) 2352 Kovalev Vladislav (FID) 2637 0-1
Jumabayev Rinat (KAZ) 2637 Eiti Bashir (SYR) 2340 1-0
Quizon Daniel (PHI) 2319 Bareev Evgeny (CAN) 2638 1/2-1/2
Tari Aryan (NOR) 2639 Barrish Daniel (RSA) 2313 1-0
Elarabi Abobker Mohamed (LBA) 2307 Motylev Alexander (RUS) 2639 0-1
Sarana Alexey (RUS) 2640 Ajibola Olanrewaju (NGR) 2302 1-0
Saric Ivan (CRO) 2653 Miguel Sergio (ANG) 2286 1-0
Concio Michael Jr. (PHI) 2297 Aravindh Chithambaram VR. (IND) 2641 0-1
Onischuk Alexander (USA) 2649 Salih Akar Ali Salih (IRQ) 2274 1-0
Mwali Chitumbo (ZAM) 2281 Martirosyan Haik M. (ARM) 2632 1-0
Karimov Alisher (TJK) 2244 Cori Jorge (PER) 2652 1/2-1/2
Kuzubov Yuriy (UKR) 2653 Kassis Antoine (LBN) 2205 1-0
Liyanage Ranindu Dilshan (SRI) 2203 Oparin Grigoriy (RUS) 2654 0-1
Subramaniam Sumant (MAS) 2155 Sevian Samuel (USA) 2647 0-1
Adhiban B. (IND) 2660 Chipanga Chiletso (MAW) 2103 1-0
Prudente Elmer (GUM) 1998 Sjugirov Sanan (RUS) 2661 0-1