FIDE World Cup

Tournament schedule

Round 1 2021-07-12 12:00:00
Round 2 2021-07-13 12:00:00
Round 3 2021-07-14 12:00:00
Round 4 2021-07-14 13:30:00
Round 5 2021-07-14 15:00:00
Round 6 2021-07-14 15:30:00
Round 7 2021-07-14 16:00:00
Round 8 2021-07-14 16:15:00
Round 9 2021-07-14 16:30:00
Round 10 2021-07-15 12:00:00
Round 11 2021-07-16 12:00:00
Round 12 2021-07-18 12:00:00
Round 13 2021-07-19 12:00:00
Round 14 2021-07-22 12:00:00
Round 15 2021-07-23 12:00:00
Round 16 2021-07-25 12:00:00
Round 17 2021-07-26 12:00:00
Round 18 2021-07-28 12:00:00
Round 19 2021-07-29 12:00:00
Round 20 2021-08-01 12:00:00
Round 21 2021-08-02 12:00:00
Round 22 2021-08-04 12:00:00
Round 23 2021-08-05 12:00:00

Live tournaments

Select round

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

Round 13

White Black Result
Tari Aryan (NOR) 2639 Carlsen Magnus (NOR) 2847 0-1
Caruana Fabiano (USA) 2806 Jumabayev Rinat (KAZ) 2637 0-1
Mamedyarov Shakhriyar (AZE) 2782 Martirosyan Haik M. (ARM) 2632 1-0
Karjakin Sergey (RUS) 2757 Oparin Grigoriy (RUS) 2654 1/2-1/2
Giri Anish (NED) 2776 Abdusattorov Nodirbek (UZB) 2634 1/2-1/2
Pichot Alan (ARG) 2630 Grischuk Alexander (RUS) 2778 1/2-1/2
Areshchenko Alexander (UKR) 2687 Shankland Sam (USA) 2709 1/2-1/2
Lupulescu Constantin (ROU) 2659 Harikrishna Pentala (IND) 2730 1/2-1/2
Shirov Alexei (ESP) 2662 Vitiugov Nikita (RUS) 2724 1/2-1/2
Adhiban B. (IND) 2660 Vidit Santosh Gujrathi (IND) 2726 1-0
Duda Jan-Krzysztof (POL) 2738 Sevian Samuel (USA) 2647 1-0
Svidler Peter (RUS) 2714 Cheparinov Ivan (BUL) 2667 1/2-1/2
Amin Bassem (EGY) 2703 Bacrot Etienne (FRA) 2678 1/2-1/2
Malakhov Vladimir (RUS) 2666 Dubov Daniil (RUS) 2714 1/2-1/2
Matlakov Maxim (RUS) 2688 Wojtaszek Radoslaw (POL) 2691 1/2-1/2
Gelfand Boris (ISR) 2675 Artemiev Vladislav (RUS) 2704 1/2-1/2
Paravyan David (RUS) 2625 Vachier-Lagrave Maxime (FRA) 2749 1/2-1/2
Esipenko Andrey (RUS) 2716 Abasov Nijat (AZE) 2656 1-0
Xiong Jeffery (USA) 2709 Grandelius Nils (SWE) 2661 1-0
Andreikin Dmitry (RUS) 2724 Nihal Sarin (IND) 2620 1/2-1/2
Idani Pouya (IRI) 2614 Tomashevsky Evgeny (RUS) 2706 1/2-1/2
Yu Yangyi (CHN) 2705 Tabatabaei M.amin (IRI) 2613 1/2-1/2
Durarbayli Vasif (AZE) 2625 Navara David (CZE) 2675 1-0
Piorun Kacper (POL) 2608 Van Foreest Jorden (NED) 2688 1/2-1/2
Fedoseev Vladimir (RUS) 2696 Gareyev Timur (USA) 2596 1/2-1/2
Georgiev Kiril (MKD) 2594 Korobov Anton (UKR) 2683 1/2-1/2
Salem A.R. Saleh (UAE) 2682 Brkic Ante (CRO) 2592 0-1
Bluebaum Matthias (GER) 2669 Ivic Velimir (SRB) 2582 1/2-1/2
Sindarov Javokhir (UZB) 2558 Cori Jorge (PER) 2652 1-0
Krasenkow Michal (POL) 2591 Praggnanandhaa R (IND) 2608 1-0
Kovalev Vladislav (FID) 2637 Cheng Bobby (AUS) 2552 1/2-1/2
Ponkratov Pavel (RUS) 2629 Vakhidov Jakhongir (UZB) 2534 1-0