FIDE World Cup

Tournament schedule

Round 1 2021-07-12 12:00:00
Round 2 2021-07-13 12:00:00
Round 3 2021-07-14 12:00:00
Round 4 2021-07-14 13:30:00
Round 5 2021-07-14 15:00:00
Round 6 2021-07-14 15:30:00
Round 7 2021-07-14 16:00:00
Round 8 2021-07-14 16:15:00
Round 9 2021-07-14 16:30:00
Round 10 2021-07-15 12:00:00
Round 11 2021-07-16 12:00:00
Round 12 2021-07-18 12:00:00
Round 13 2021-07-19 12:00:00
Round 14 2021-07-22 12:00:00
Round 15 2021-07-23 12:00:00

Select round

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Round 12

White Black Result
Carlsen Magnus (NOR) 2847 Tari Aryan (NOR) 2639 1-0
Jumabayev Rinat (KAZ) 2637 Caruana Fabiano (USA) 2806 1/2-1/2
Martirosyan Haik M. (ARM) 2632 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar (AZE) 2782 1-0
Oparin Grigoriy (RUS) 2654 Karjakin Sergey (RUS) 2757 0-1
Abdusattorov Nodirbek (UZB) 2634 Giri Anish (NED) 2776 1/2-1/2
Grischuk Alexander (RUS) 2778 Pichot Alan (ARG) 2630 1-0
Shankland Sam (USA) 2709 Areshchenko Alexander (UKR) 2687 1/2-1/2
Harikrishna Pentala (IND) 2730 Lupulescu Constantin (ROU) 2659 1-0
Vidit Santosh Gujrathi (IND) 2726 Adhiban B. (IND) 2660 1-0
Vitiugov Nikita (RUS) 2724 Shirov Alexei (ESP) 2662 1-0
Sevian Samuel (USA) 2647 Duda Jan-Krzysztof (POL) 2738 1/2-1/2
Bacrot Etienne (FRA) 2678 Amin Bassem (EGY) 2703 1/2-1/2
Cheparinov Ivan (BUL) 2667 Svidler Peter (RUS) 2714 1/2-1/2
Dubov Daniil (RUS) 2714 Malakhov Vladimir (RUS) 2666 1-0
Artemiev Vladislav (RUS) 2704 Gelfand Boris (ISR) 2675 1/2-1/2
Wojtaszek Radoslaw (POL) 2691 Matlakov Maxim (RUS) 2688 1/2-1/2
Vachier-Lagrave Maxime (FRA) 2749 Paravyan David (RUS) 2625 1/2-1/2
Abasov Nijat (AZE) 2656 Esipenko Andrey (RUS) 2716 1/2-1/2
Grandelius Nils (SWE) 2661 Xiong Jeffery (USA) 2709 1-0
Nihal Sarin (IND) 2620 Andreikin Dmitry (RUS) 2724 0-1
Tomashevsky Evgeny (RUS) 2706 Idani Pouya (IRI) 2614 1/2-1/2
Tabatabaei M.amin (IRI) 2613 Yu Yangyi (CHN) 2705 1-0
Navara David (CZE) 2675 Durarbayli Vasif (AZE) 2625 1/2-1/2
Van Foreest Jorden (NED) 2688 Piorun Kacper (POL) 2608 0-1
Gareyev Timur (USA) 2596 Fedoseev Vladimir (RUS) 2696 0-1
Korobov Anton (UKR) 2683 Georgiev Kiril (MKD) 2594 1-0
Brkic Ante (CRO) 2592 Salem A.R. Saleh (UAE) 2682 1-0
Ivic Velimir (SRB) 2582 Bluebaum Matthias (GER) 2669 1-0
Cori Jorge (PER) 2652 Sindarov Javokhir (UZB) 2558 1/2-1/2
Praggnanandhaa R (IND) 2608 Krasenkow Michal (POL) 2591 1-0
Cheng Bobby (AUS) 2552 Kovalev Vladislav (FID) 2637 0-1
Vakhidov Jakhongir (UZB) 2534 Ponkratov Pavel (RUS) 2629 1-0