FIDE World Cup

Tournament schedule

Round 1 2021-07-12 12:00:00
Round 2 2021-07-13 12:00:00
Round 3 2021-07-14 12:00:00
Round 4 2021-07-14 13:30:00
Round 5 2021-07-14 15:00:00
Round 6 2021-07-14 15:30:00
Round 7 2021-07-14 16:00:00
Round 8 2021-07-14 16:15:00
Round 9 2021-07-14 16:30:00
Round 10 2021-07-15 12:00:00
Round 11 2021-07-16 12:00:00
Round 12 2021-07-18 12:00:00
Round 13 2021-07-19 12:00:00
Round 14 2021-07-22 12:00:00
Round 15 2021-07-23 12:00:00

Select round

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Round 11

White Black Result
Carlsen Magnus (NOR) 2847 Martinovic Sasa (CRO) 2548 1-0
Megaranto Susanto (INA) 2550 Caruana Fabiano (USA) 2806 0-1
Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag (BRA) 2554 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar (AZE) 2782 1/2-1/2
Aronian Levon (ARM) 2782 Cheng Bobby (AUS) 2552 0-1
Grischuk Alexander (RUS) 2778 Perez Ponsa Federico (ARG) 2554 1-0
Savchenko Boris (RUS) 2553 Giri Anish (NED) 2776 0-1
Sindarov Javokhir (UZB) 2558 Firouzja Alireza (FRA) 2759 1/2-1/2
Shankland Sam (USA) 2709 Jobava Baadur (GEO) 2603 1-0
Durarbayli Vasif (AZE) 2625 Predke Alexandr (RUS) 2683 1/2-1/2
Nguyen Thai Dai Van (CZE) 2588 Esipenko Andrey (RUS) 2716 1/2-1/2
Vachier-Lagrave Maxime (FRA) 2749 Moradiabadi Elshan (USA) 2553 1-0
Wojtaszek Radoslaw (POL) 2691 Alekseev Evgeny (RUS) 2605 1-0
Harikrishna Pentala (IND) 2730 Quesada Perez Yasser (CUB) 2565 1-0
Bachmann Axel (PAR) 2599 Fedoseev Vladimir (RUS) 2696 0-1
Vidit Santosh Gujrathi (IND) 2726 Fier Alexandr (BRA) 2569 1/2-1/2
Oparin Grigoriy (RUS) 2654 Deac Bogdan-Daniel (ROU) 2639 1/2-1/2
Can Emre (TUR) 2569 Andreikin Dmitry (RUS) 2724 1/2-1/2
Ivanisevic Ivan (SRB) 2606 Areshchenko Alexander (UKR) 2687 1/2-1/2
Georgiev Kiril (MKD) 2594 Maghsoodloo Parham (IRI) 2698 1/2-1/2
Dominguez Perez Leinier (USA) 2758 Vakhidov Jakhongir (UZB) 2534 1/2-1/2
Dubov Daniil (RUS) 2714 Gukesh D (IND) 2578 1/2-1/2
Vallejo Pons Francisco (ESP) 2710 Ivic Velimir (SRB) 2582 1/2-1/2
Kryvoruchko Yuriy (UKR) 2699 Brkic Ante (CRO) 2592 1/2-1/2
Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn (ISL) 2603 Matlakov Maxim (RUS) 2688 1/2-1/2
Krasenkow Michal (POL) 2591 Alekseenko Kirill (RUS) 2699 1-0
Gabuzyan Hovhannes (ARM) 2587 Amin Bassem (EGY) 2703 1/2-1/2
Sargissian Gabriel (ARM) 2682 Praggnanandhaa R (IND) 2608 0-1
Korobov Anton (UKR) 2683 Henriquez Villagra Cristobal (CHI) 2606 1/2-1/2
Indjic Aleksandar (SRB) 2607 Salem A.R. Saleh (UAE) 2682 0-1
Mikhalevski Victor (ISR) 2579 Xiong Jeffery (USA) 2709 0-1
Piorun Kacper (POL) 2608 Ragger Markus (AUT) 2680 1-0
Idani Pouya (IRI) 2614 Anton Guijarro David (ESP) 2673 1/2-1/2
Vokhidov Shamsiddin (UZB) 2530 Karjakin Sergey (RUS) 2757 0-1
Berkes Ferenc (HUN) 2673 Tabatabaei M.amin (IRI) 2613 1/2-1/2
Braun Arik (GER) 2609 Gelfand Boris (ISR) 2675 1/2-1/2
Erdos Viktor (HUN) 2614 Bluebaum Matthias (GER) 2669 1/2-1/2
Pichot Alan (ARG) 2630 Saric Ivan (CRO) 2653 1-0
Vocaturo Daniele (ITA) 2617 Malakhov Vladimir (RUS) 2666 1/2-1/2
Cheparinov Ivan (BUL) 2667 Svane Rasmus (GER) 2615 1-0
Abasov Nijat (AZE) 2656 Sargsyan Shant (ARM) 2626 1/2-1/2
Delgado Ramirez Neuris (PAR) 2622 Adhiban B. (IND) 2660 0-1
Zherebukh Yaroslav (USA) 2620 Shirov Alexei (ESP) 2662 1-0
Ponkratov Pavel (RUS) 2629 Kuzubov Yuriy (UKR) 2653 1-0
Cori Jorge (PER) 2652 Mareco Sandro (ARG) 2629 1-0
Sjugirov Sanan (RUS) 2661 Nihal Sarin (IND) 2620 0-1
Jakovenko Dmitry (RUS) 2684 Gareyev Timur (USA) 2596 1/2-1/2
Bareev Evgeny (CAN) 2638 Tari Aryan (NOR) 2639 1/2-1/2
Kovalev Vladislav (FID) 2637 Sarana Alexey (RUS) 2640 1/2-1/2
Motylev Alexander (RUS) 2639 Jumabayev Rinat (KAZ) 2637 1/2-1/2
Grandelius Nils (SWE) 2661 Akobian Varuzhan (USA) 2614 1/2-1/2
Aravindh Chithambaram VR. (IND) 2641 Abdusattorov Nodirbek (UZB) 2634 0-1
Paravyan David (RUS) 2625 Onischuk Alexander (USA) 2649 1-0
Navara David (CZE) 2675 Yakubboev Nodirbek (UZB) 2598 1-0
Sevian Samuel (USA) 2647 Bok Benjamin (NED) 2624 1-0
Kadric Denis (BIH) 2564 Yu Yangyi (CHN) 2705 0-1
Vazquez Guillermo (PAR) 2527 Duda Jan-Krzysztof (POL) 2738 1/2-1/2
Martirosyan Haik M. (ARM) 2632 Yilmaz Mustafa (TUR) 2630 1/2-1/2
Vitiugov Nikita (RUS) 2724 Plat Vojtech (CZE) 2525 1-0
Salinas Herrera Pablo (CHI) 2514 Svidler Peter (RUS) 2714 1/2-1/2
Tomashevsky Evgeny (RUS) 2706 Iniyan P (IND) 2506 1-0
Artemiev Vladislav (RUS) 2704 Murzin Volodar (RUS) 2502 1/2-1/2
Van Foreest Jorden (NED) 2688 Druska Juraj (SVK) 2493 1/2-1/2
Bacrot Etienne (FRA) 2678 Haria Ravi (ENG) 2440 0-1
Hesham Abdelrahman (EGY) 2397 Lupulescu Constantin (ROU) 2659 0-1