FIDE World Cup

Tournament schedule

Round 1 2021-07-12 12:00:00
Round 2 2021-07-13 12:00:00
Round 3 2021-07-14 12:00:00
Round 4 2021-07-14 13:30:00
Round 5 2021-07-14 15:00:00
Round 6 2021-07-14 15:30:00
Round 7 2021-07-14 16:00:00
Round 8 2021-07-14 16:15:00
Round 9 2021-07-14 16:30:00
Round 10 2021-07-15 12:00:00
Round 11 2021-07-16 12:00:00
Round 12 2021-07-18 12:00:00
Round 13 2021-07-19 12:00:00
Round 14 2021-07-22 12:00:00
Round 15 2021-07-23 12:00:00
Round 16 2021-07-25 12:00:00
Round 17 2021-07-26 12:00:00
Round 18 2021-07-28 12:00:00
Round 19 2021-07-29 12:00:00
Round 20 2021-08-01 12:00:00
Round 21 2021-08-02 12:00:00
Round 22 2021-08-04 12:00:00
Round 23 2021-08-05 12:00:00

Live tournaments

Select round

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

Round 10

White Black Result
Martinovic Sasa (CRO) 2548 Carlsen Magnus (NOR) 2847 0-1
Caruana Fabiano (USA) 2806 Megaranto Susanto (INA) 2550 1-0
Mamedyarov Shakhriyar (AZE) 2782 Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag (BRA) 2554 1/2-1/2
Cheng Bobby (AUS) 2552 Aronian Levon (ARM) 2782 1-0
Perez Ponsa Federico (ARG) 2554 Grischuk Alexander (RUS) 2778 1/2-1/2
Giri Anish (NED) 2776 Savchenko Boris (RUS) 2553 1-0
Firouzja Alireza (FRA) 2759 Sindarov Javokhir (UZB) 2558 1/2-1/2
Jobava Baadur (GEO) 2603 Shankland Sam (USA) 2709 1/2-1/2
Predke Alexandr (RUS) 2683 Durarbayli Vasif (AZE) 2625 1/2-1/2
Esipenko Andrey (RUS) 2716 Nguyen Thai Dai Van (CZE) 2588 1/2-1/2
Moradiabadi Elshan (USA) 2553 Vachier-Lagrave Maxime (FRA) 2749 1/2-1/2
Alekseev Evgeny (RUS) 2605 Wojtaszek Radoslaw (POL) 2691 1/2-1/2
Fier Alexandr (BRA) 2569 Vidit Santosh Gujrathi (IND) 2726 1/2-1/2
Quesada Perez Yasser (CUB) 2565 Harikrishna Pentala (IND) 2730 1/2-1/2
Fedoseev Vladimir (RUS) 2696 Bachmann Axel (PAR) 2599 1-0
Areshchenko Alexander (UKR) 2687 Ivanisevic Ivan (SRB) 2606 1-0
Deac Bogdan-Daniel (ROU) 2639 Oparin Grigoriy (RUS) 2654 1/2-1/2
Andreikin Dmitry (RUS) 2724 Can Emre (TUR) 2569 1-0
Maghsoodloo Parham (IRI) 2698 Georgiev Kiril (MKD) 2594 1/2-1/2
Ivic Velimir (SRB) 2582 Vallejo Pons Francisco (ESP) 2710 1-0
Vakhidov Jakhongir (UZB) 2534 Dominguez Perez Leinier (USA) 2758 1/2-1/2
Gukesh D (IND) 2578 Dubov Daniil (RUS) 2714 1/2-1/2
Brkic Ante (CRO) 2592 Kryvoruchko Yuriy (UKR) 2699 1-0
Matlakov Maxim (RUS) 2688 Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn (ISL) 2603 1-0
Praggnanandhaa R (IND) 2608 Sargissian Gabriel (ARM) 2682 1-0
Alekseenko Kirill (RUS) 2699 Krasenkow Michal (POL) 2591 1/2-1/2
Amin Bassem (EGY) 2703 Gabuzyan Hovhannes (ARM) 2587 1-0
Henriquez Villagra Cristobal (CHI) 2606 Korobov Anton (UKR) 2683 0-1
Salem A.R. Saleh (UAE) 2682 Indjic Aleksandar (SRB) 2607 0-1
Xiong Jeffery (USA) 2709 Mikhalevski Victor (ISR) 2579 1/2-1/2
Ragger Markus (AUT) 2680 Piorun Kacper (POL) 2608 1/2-1/2
Karjakin Sergey (RUS) 2757 Vokhidov Shamsiddin (UZB) 2530 1-0
Anton Guijarro David (ESP) 2673 Idani Pouya (IRI) 2614 0-1
Tabatabaei M.amin (IRI) 2613 Berkes Ferenc (HUN) 2673 1/2-1/2
Gelfand Boris (ISR) 2675 Braun Arik (GER) 2609 1-0
Malakhov Vladimir (RUS) 2666 Vocaturo Daniele (ITA) 2617 1-0
Saric Ivan (CRO) 2653 Pichot Alan (ARG) 2630 1/2-1/2
Bluebaum Matthias (GER) 2669 Erdos Viktor (HUN) 2614 1/2-1/2
Kuzubov Yuriy (UKR) 2653 Ponkratov Pavel (RUS) 2629 1/2-1/2
Sargsyan Shant (ARM) 2626 Abasov Nijat (AZE) 2656 1/2-1/2
Svane Rasmus (GER) 2615 Cheparinov Ivan (BUL) 2667 1-0
Shirov Alexei (ESP) 2662 Zherebukh Yaroslav (USA) 2620 1-0
Adhiban B. (IND) 2660 Delgado Ramirez Neuris (PAR) 2622 1-0
Mareco Sandro (ARG) 2629 Cori Jorge (PER) 2652 1-0
Nihal Sarin (IND) 2620 Sjugirov Sanan (RUS) 2661 1/2-1/2
Gareyev Timur (USA) 2596 Jakovenko Dmitry (RUS) 2684 1/2-1/2
Tari Aryan (NOR) 2639 Bareev Evgeny (CAN) 2638 1-0
Sarana Alexey (RUS) 2640 Kovalev Vladislav (FID) 2637 1/2-1/2
Jumabayev Rinat (KAZ) 2637 Motylev Alexander (RUS) 2639 1-0
Akobian Varuzhan (USA) 2614 Grandelius Nils (SWE) 2661 1/2-1/2
Abdusattorov Nodirbek (UZB) 2634 Aravindh Chithambaram VR. (IND) 2641 1/2-1/2
Onischuk Alexander (USA) 2649 Paravyan David (RUS) 2625 0-1
Yakubboev Nodirbek (UZB) 2598 Navara David (CZE) 2675 1/2-1/2
Bok Benjamin (NED) 2624 Sevian Samuel (USA) 2647 1-0
Yu Yangyi (CHN) 2705 Kadric Denis (BIH) 2564 1-0
Duda Jan-Krzysztof (POL) 2738 Vazquez Guillermo (PAR) 2527 1-0
Yilmaz Mustafa (TUR) 2630 Martirosyan Haik M. (ARM) 2632 0-1
Plat Vojtech (CZE) 2525 Vitiugov Nikita (RUS) 2724 1/2-1/2
Svidler Peter (RUS) 2714 Salinas Herrera Pablo (CHI) 2514 1-0
Iniyan P (IND) 2506 Tomashevsky Evgeny (RUS) 2706 0-1
Murzin Volodar (RUS) 2502 Artemiev Vladislav (RUS) 2704 1/2-1/2
Druska Juraj (SVK) 2493 Van Foreest Jorden (NED) 2688 0-1
Haria Ravi (ENG) 2440 Bacrot Etienne (FRA) 2678 0-1
Lupulescu Constantin (ROU) 2659 Hesham Abdelrahman (EGY) 2397 1-0