FIDE World Cup

Tournament schedule

Round 1 2021-07-12 12:00:00
Round 2 2021-07-13 12:00:00
Round 3 2021-07-14 12:00:00
Round 4 2021-07-14 13:30:00
Round 5 2021-07-14 15:00:00
Round 6 2021-07-14 15:30:00
Round 7 2021-07-14 16:00:00
Round 8 2021-07-14 16:15:00
Round 9 2021-07-14 16:30:00
Round 10 2021-07-15 12:00:00
Round 11 2021-07-16 12:00:00
Round 12 2021-07-18 12:00:00
Round 13 2021-07-19 12:00:00
Round 14 2021-07-22 12:00:00
Round 15 2021-07-23 12:00:00
Round 16 2021-07-25 12:00:00
Round 17 2021-07-26 12:00:00
Round 18 2021-07-28 12:00:00
Round 19 2021-07-29 12:00:00
Round 20 2021-08-01 12:00:00
Round 21 2021-08-02 12:00:00
Round 22 2021-08-04 12:00:00
Round 23 2021-08-05 12:00:00

Live tournaments

Select round

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

Round 1

White Black Result
Sanal Vahap (TUR) 2556 Cheng Bobby (AUS) 2552 1/2-1/2
Mishra Abhimanyu (USA) 2504 Jobava Baadur (GEO) 2603 0-1
Durarbayli Vasif (AZE) 2625 Sklyarov Dmitry V. (FIN) 2480 1/2-1/2
Nikolov Momchil (BUL) 2547 Perez Ponsa Federico (ARG) 2554 1/2-1/2
Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag (BRA) 2554 Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos (MEX) 2545 1-0
Plat Vojtech (CZE) 2525 Albornoz Cabrera Carlos Daniel (CUB) 2573 1/2-1/2
Vakhidov Jakhongir (UZB) 2534 Pantsulaia Levan (GEO) 2564 1-0
Megaranto Susanto (INA) 2550 Ghaem Maghami Ehsan (IRI) 2547 1/2-1/2
Hungaski Robert (USA) 2514 Ivic Velimir (SRB) 2582 1/2-1/2
Kulaots Kaido (EST) 2548 Martinovic Sasa (CRO) 2548 0-1
Meshkovs Nikita (LAT) 2568 Vazquez Guillermo (PAR) 2527 0-1
Can Emre (TUR) 2569 Lima Darcy (BRA) 2526 1-0
Paichadze Luka (GEO) 2564 Vokhidov Shamsiddin (UZB) 2530 0-1
Andersen Mads (DEN) 2579 Salinas Herrera Pablo (CHI) 2514 0-1
Savchenko Boris (RUS) 2553 Afanasiev Nikita (RUS) 2540 1/2-1/2
Teclaf Pawel (POL) 2514 Gukesh D (IND) 2578 1/2-1/2
Nguyen Thai Dai Van (CZE) 2588 Kozak Adam (HUN) 2504 1-0
Pechac Jergus (SVK) 2523 Fier Alexandr (BRA) 2569 1/2-1/2
Krysa Leandro (ARG) 2527 Quesada Perez Yasser (CUB) 2565 1/2-1/2
Gukesh D (IND) 2578 Teclaf Pawel (POL) 2514 *
Murzin Volodar (RUS) 2502 Iordachescu Viorel (MDA) 2589 1/2-1/2
Fawzy Adham (EGY) 2485 Alekseev Evgeny (RUS) 2605 1/2-1/2
Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn (ISL) 2603 Stupak Kirill (BLR) 2485 1/2-1/2
Iniyan P (IND) 2506 Bogner Sebastian (SUI) 2581 1-0
Bachmann Axel (PAR) 2599 Shubin Kirill (RUS) 2486 1-0
Preotu Razvan (CAN) 2487 Yakubboev Nodirbek (UZB) 2598 0-1
Goh Wei Ming Kevin (SGP) 2478 Henriquez Villagra Cristobal (CHI) 2606 0-1
Druska Juraj (SVK) 2493 Parligras Mircea-Emilian (ROU) 2591 1/2-1/2
Gabuzyan Hovhannes (ARM) 2587 BellahceneBilel (ALG) 2497 1-0
Krasenkow Michal (POL) 2591 Sebenik Matej (SLO) 2492 1-0
Sindarov Javokhir (UZB) 2558 Tang Andrew (USA) 2525 1/2-1/2
Georgiev Kiril (MKD) 2594 Dgebuadze Alexandre (BEL) 2488 1-0
Barrientos Sergio E (COL) 2490 Brkic Ante (CRO) 2592 0-1
Indjic Aleksandar (SRB) 2607 Draskovic Luka (MNE) 2472 1-0
Tin Jingyao (SGP) 2482 Gareyev Timur (USA) 2596 1/2-1/2
Piorun Kacper (POL) 2608 Makarian Rudik (RUS) 2465 1-0
Bersamina Paulo (PHI) 2462 Praggnanandhaa R (IND) 2608 0-1
Kadric Denis (BIH) 2564 Batsuren Dambasuren (MGL) 2504 1-0
Al Qudaimi Basheer (YEM) 2435 Tabatabaei M.amin (IRI) 2613 0-1
Haria Ravi (ENG) 2440 Zvjaginsev Vadim (RUS) 2608 1-0
Braun Arik (GER) 2609 Juksta Karolis (LTU) 2438 1/2-1/2
Valderrama Quiceno Esteban Alb (COL) 2430 Akobian Varuzhan (USA) 2614 1/2-1/2
Martinez Reyes Pedro Ramon (VEN) 2417 Sargsyan Shant (ARM) 2626 0-1
Idani Pouya (IRI) 2614 Rahman Ziaur (BAN) 2429 1-0
Zherebukh Yaroslav (USA) 2620 Ioannidis Evgenios (GRE) 2422 1-0
Vocaturo Daniele (ITA) 2617 Gan-Erdene Sugar (MGL) 2419 1-0
El Gindy Essam (EGY) 2420 Svane Rasmus (GER) 2615 0-1
Ssegwanyi Arthur (UGA) 2409 Nihal Sarin (IND) 2620 0-1
Abdyjapar Asyl (KGZ) 2403 Bok Benjamin (NED) 2624 1/2-1/2
Delgado Ramirez Neuris (PAR) 2622 Murshed Niaz (BAN) 2404 1-0
Adly Ahmed (EGY) 2625 Hesham Abdelrahman (EGY) 2397 1-0
Ponkratov Pavel (RUS) 2629 Sousa Andre Ventura (POR) 2390 1/2-1/2
Khader Sami (JOR) 2382 Mareco Sandro (ARG) 2629 0-1
Paravyan David (RUS) 2625 Tissir Mohamed (MAR) 2379 1-0
Omar Noaman (UAE) 2367 Yilmaz Mustafa (TUR) 2630 0-1
Pichot Alan (ARG) 2630 Minero Pineda Sergio (CRC) 2365 1-0
Ervan Mohamad (INA) 2356 Abdusattorov Nodirbek (UZB) 2634 0-1
Kovalev Vladislav (FID) 2637 Makoto Rodwell (ZIM) 2352 1-0
Eiti Bashir (SYR) 2340 Jumabayev Rinat (KAZ) 2637 0-1
Bareev Evgeny (CAN) 2638 Quizon Daniel (PHI) 2319 1-0
Barrish Daniel (RSA) 2313 Tari Aryan (NOR) 2639 0-1
Motylev Alexander (RUS) 2639 Elarabi Abobker Mohamed (LBA) 2307 1-0
Ajibola Olanrewaju (NGR) 2302 Sarana Alexey (RUS) 2640 0-1
Miguel Sergio (ANG) 2286 Saric Ivan (CRO) 2653 0-1
Aravindh Chithambaram VR. (IND) 2641 Concio Michael Jr. (PHI) 2297 1-0
Salih Akar Ali Salih (IRQ) 2274 Onischuk Alexander (USA) 2649 0-1
Martirosyan Haik M. (ARM) 2632 Mwali Chitumbo (ZAM) 2281 1-0
Cori Jorge (PER) 2652 Karimov Alisher (TJK) 2244 1-0
Kassis Antoine (LBN) 2205 Kuzubov Yuriy (UKR) 2653 0-1
Oparin Grigoriy (RUS) 2654 Liyanage Ranindu Dilshan (SRI) 2203 1-0
Sevian Samuel (USA) 2647 Subramaniam Sumant (MAS) 2155 1-0
Chipanga Chiletso (MAW) 2103 Adhiban B. (IND) 2660 0-1
Sjugirov Sanan (RUS) 2661 Prudente Elmer (GUM) 1998 1-0